Connect with us

Artist Bio

Artist: Maggy Bam – Biography | Music Career, Songs

Published

on

Maggy Bam - Biography

Maggy Bam – Biography | Age | Early Life | Music Career | Songs | Albums

CHECKOUT THESE HOT SECTIONS

Album & EP
Album/EP Fuji & High Life
Fuji/HighLife Throwback Songs
Throwback

Pastor maggy bam

BIRTH NAME: Margaret Ukpabio aka “Pastor Maggy Bam Ukpabio”

GENRES: Afro, Makosa, Rock, R&B, Classical etc. (All Gospel)

OCCUPATION: Journalist/Gospel Music Minister.

YEARS ACTIVE: 25 Years

LABELS: Bam Chapter 1,2,3 and 4.

ASSOCIATED ACTS: My family @ De-Bams and Awomec Choir.

SPOUSE: Single

Pastor maggy bam

BIOGRAPHY: Born June 28 1981. To the family of Elder / Evangelist Mrs Bassey Mfon Ukpabio. She is from Ibiaku Uruan, in Uruan LGA. 2nd daughter in the family of nine girls and 1guy. She led the family band till now which expanded to African women mega choir AWOMEC.

EARLY LIFE: MAGGY BAM had her primary education @ Aka primary school, went to secondary school @ Immaculate Conception secondary school Itak, began singing in secondary school, led school choir and participated in competitions that worn several awards. Attended University of Uyo and had her Diploma in Mass Communication, had her first Degree in Communication Arts, had her Masters in Mass communication and presently in University of Port Harcourt for her PH.D

PERSONAL LIFE AND MARRIAGE: she loves kingdom work. Involves in humanitarian services.

SOLO CAREER: Teaching, training, etc.

PERSONAL CAREER: journalism

PHILANTHROPY: visits different schools’ Alma Mata to attend to up coming talents.

CONTROVERSIES: Sponsorships

ALBUMS: 4

AWARDS: Best Gospel Music Minister of the year! Other Achievements includes hosting Gospel Music Concerts annually.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Artist Bio

[Music] : Michael Rich – This Kind Of Love (Love Feast EP) Ft. Joyful Ugorji || Mp3 Download (Audio, Lyrics + video)

Published

on

THIS KIND OF LOVE - MICHAEL RICH

THIS KIND OF LOVE - MICHAEL RICH

Despite All that the devil has planned towards us, God keeps giving us victory.

His banner over us is love.. THIS KIND OF LOVE BY MICHAEL RICH NOW OUT..

This will bless you in no little way…

F e a t u r i n g

Joyful Ugorji (poet)

(1 John 3:1)

See what great love the Father has lavished on us, that we should be called children of God! And that is what we are!…

(Audio / VIDEO ,Track 4, LOVE FEAST EPLOVE FEAST EP)

Download Share Stream

[button color=”primary” size=”medium” link=”https://xperiencegospel.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/09/Michael-Rich-This-Kind-of-Love-Love-Feast-Ep-.mp3″ icon=”fas fa-download ” target=”false” nofollow=”false”]Mp3 Download [/button]

 

Watch Video

Continue Reading

Artist Bio

[Music] : Michael Rich – Love Feast EP|| Mp3 Download (Audio, Lyrics + Video)

Published

on

Michael Rich Love Feast EP

Michael Rich Love Feast EP

Michael Rich finally drops his most anticipated EP which he titled “Love Feast 💕

Stream Download, Share

[button color=”primary” size=”medium” link=”https://mrich.fanlink.to/lovefeast” icon=”fas fa-download ” target=”false” nofollow=”false”]Stream MP3 [/button]

 

Watch Video : (With My Full Chest)

 

Lyrics : So Much (Gaga)

You have been the joy

Of my salvation

Nothing I can lay hold of

Of why you love me

My consent was not needed

To your intentions that brought me great peace

My consent was not needed

To your intentions to love me this much

So much

So much

Why you love me

So much

 

So much

So much

Why you love me

So much

 

(Chorus)

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

 

Verse 2

Feels good to know a God

Who still hears me whenever I call,

Feels good to fall inlove with who still knows my worth

E don tey when I don dy enter your eyes

To prove your love

Baba you laid your life for me

E don tey when I don dy enter your eyes

Before I know

Baba you don lay your life for me

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

So much

So much

Why you love me

So me

 

Chorus

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

gàgà gàgà

Odiàlàladokam

gàgà

E don tey…

Continue Reading

Artist Bio

[Music] : Gift Dickson – Still The Same ||mp3 download

Published

on

Gift Dickson Still The Same

Gift Dickson Still The Same

Still The Same” The song was inspired by the Holy Spirit.

Looking at Who God is from generation to generation He never changes.
The men of the Old testament worshipped Him, even when they only hear his voice. Till it got to the new testament.

He is Singular and can never change for no man (job 23:13) He does what He wants and when He wants to.

Even in death, He is still God.
Even in our hardest time, when there is no one to run to for help. God is still the same.
He’s still the same yesterday today and for ever.

Stream Download, Share 

[button color=”primary” size=”medium” link=”https://xperiencegospel.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/09/Gift-Dickson-Still-The-same-.mp3″ icon=”fas fa-download ” target=”false” nofollow=”false”]Mp3 Download [/button]

Continue Reading

Trending

Copyright © 2022 Xperiencegospel. Design By Mirawilibass